Menu
Search
Translate

Whitegate Primary and Nursery School

Who's Who

Title

First Name

Surname

Position

   

Mr

Lee            

Noble

Executive Head Teacher 

   

Mr

Andrew

Forshaw

Head of School 

   

Mrs

Sophie

Wan

Assistant Head Teacher 

   

Mrs

Teresa

Shelton-Bourke

School Business Manager

   

Mrs

Alison

Davidson

Office Manager & Outdoor Visitors Coordinator

   

Miss

Hayley

Polkey

Clerical Assistant

   

Ms

Barbara

Allen-Whiley

Senior DSL

   
           

Mrs

Kat

Marks

Nursery Teacher

   

Mrs

Bethany

Gray

Nursery Teacher

   

Miss

Alice

Snell

Class 1 F2 Teacher

   

Miss

Madeleine

Binding

Class 2 F2 Teacher

   

Miss

Laura

Rooney

Class 3 Year 1 Teacher, Maths Lead & Staff Governor

   

Mrs

Emma

Taylor

Class 4 Year 1 Teacher (Job Share)

   

Mrs

Jo

Read

Class 4 Year 1 Teacher (Job Share) 

   

Miss

Lara

Krause

Class 5 Year 2 Teacher & KS1 Leader

   

Miss

Liberty

Taylor

Class 6 Year 2 Teacher & English Lead

   

Miss

Lillie

Noel

Class 7 Year 3 Teacher

   

Miss

Kate

Gavagan

Class 8 Year 3 Teacher

   

Miss

Rebecca

Adamson

Class 9 Year 4 Teacher

   

Mrs

Emma

Wood

Class 10 Year 4 Teacher 

   

Miss

Elizabeth

Reay

Class 11 Year 5 Teacher

   

Miss

Charlotte

Williams

Class 12 Year 5 Teacher

   

Mr

Ricardo

Quail

Class 13 Year 6 Teacher

   

Miss

Beth

Stimson

Class 14 Year 6 Teacher 

   
           

Mrs

Elizabeth

Fisher

PPA Cover Teacher & SENDCO

   

Mrs

Abby 

Gunning

PPA Cover Teacher

   

Mrs

Shelly

Frith

Cover Teacher & Lower KS2 Leader 

   

Mr

Matt

Sullivan

Teaching Assistant & Cover Supervisor

   
           

Mrs

Lisa

Croft

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Sarah

Mudd

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Laura

Stackhouse

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Rhonda

Sloneczny

Teaching Assistant

   

Miss

Karen

Sillitoe

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Gemma

Wright

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Sue

Kirby

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Liz

McDermott

Teaching Assistant &  Librarian

   

Ms

Alice

French

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Elizabeth

Arnold

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Tarnya

Beet

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Sharon

Hills

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Michelle

Taylor

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Jo

Jeynes

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

George

Ingle

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Donna

Gardiner

Teaching Assistant

   

Miss

Beth

Chapman

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Ellen

Swift

Teaching Assistant

   

Miss

Serena

Blair

Teaching Assistant

   

Miss

Beatriz

Calisto

Teaching Assistant

   

Miss

Beth

Chapman

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Natasha 

Farrow

Teaching Assistant

   
           

Mr

John

Taylor

Site Manager

   
           

Mrs

Victoria

Peet

Joint Senior Midday Supervisor

   

Mrs

Emily

Turk

Joint Senior Midday Supervisor

   

Mrs

Susan

Hoole

Midday Supervisor

   

Ms

Karen

Marshall

Midday Supervisor

   

Mrs

Sharon

Keywood

Midday Supervisor

   

Mrs

Anita

Coxon

Midday Supervisor

   

Mrs

Emma

Dunbar

Midday Supervisor

   

Miss

Paula

Harvey

Midday Supervisor

   

Mrs

Karen

Hall

Midday Supervisor

   

Mrs

Charlotte

Middleton

Midday Supervisor

   

Miss

Katisha

Perry

Midday Supervisor

   

Miss

Kelly

Wells

Midday Supervisor

   

Miss

Kelly

Fox

Midday Supervisor

   

Miss

Jade

Shaw

Midday Supervisor

   
           

Miss

Julia

Ancliffe

Cleaner

   

Miss

Sarah

Henson

Cleaner

   

Miss

Gemma

Coucom

Cleaner

   

Mrs

Fiona

Taylor

Cleaner

   

Mrs

Susan

Wheatley

Cleaner

   
           

Mrs

Janet

Clarke

Breakfast Club Supervisor

   

Mrs

Anita

Coxon

Breakfast Club Supervisor

   

Mrs

Karen

Hall

Joint Mother and Toddlers Play Group Leader

   

Miss

Toni

Lancaster

Joint Mother and Toddlers Play Group Leader

   
           

Mrs

Dawn

Foster

Cook

   

Mrs

Lorraine

Broadberry

Assistant Cook

   

Miss

Kerry

O’Brien

Kitchen Assistant

   

Mrs

Annette

Savage

Kitchen Assistant

   

Mrs

Sharon

Wilkinson

Kitchen Assistant

   
Top