Menu
Search
Translate

Whitegate Primary and Nursery School

Who's Who

Title

First Name

Surname

Position

   

Mr

Lee            

Noble

Executive Head Teacher & DSP

   

Mr

Andrew

Forshaw

Head of School & Deputy DSL

   

Mrs

Sophie

Wan

Assistant Head Teacher & DSP (Currently on maternity leave)

   

Mr

Mark

Lowe

Associate Head (MAT), Teaching & Learning Lead Curriculum Lead

   

Mrs

Teresa

Shelton-Bourke

School Business Manager

   

Mrs

Alison

Davidson

Office Manager & Outdoor Visitors Coordinator

   

Miss

Hayley

Polkey

Clerical Assistant

   

Miss

Chloe

Taylor

Apprentice Admin Assistant

   

Ms

Barbara

Allen-Whiley

Senior DSL

   

Mrs

Kat

Marks

Nursery Teacher

   

Mrs

Bethany

Gray

Nursery Teacher

   

Miss

Alice

Snell

Class 1 F2 Teacher & DT Lead

   

Mrs

Ella

Lee

Class 2 F2 Teacher, Music Lead & EYFS Leader

   

Miss

Liberty

Taylor

Class 3 Year 1 Teacher & English Lead

   

Mrs

Emma

Taylor

Class 4 Year 1 Teacher (Job Share) & Art Joint-Lead

   

Mrs

Jo

Read

Class 4 Year 1 Teacher (Job Share) & Art Joint-Lead

   

Miss

Lara

Krause

Class 5 Year 2 Teacher, Geography Lead & KS1 Leader

   

Miss

Elizabeth

Reay

Class 6 Year 2 Teacher & PSHE/P4C/SRE Lead

   

Miss

Laura

Rooney

Class 7 Year 3 Teacher, Maths Lead & Staff Governor

   

Miss

Kate

Gavagan

Class 8 Year 3 Teacher & Science Lead

   

Miss

Rebecca

Adamson

Class 9 Year 4 Teacher & Spanish Lead

   

Mrs

Emma

Wood

Class 10 Year 4 Teacher & RE Lead (Currently on maternity leave)

   

Mrs

Abby 

Gunning

Class 10 Year 4 Teacher (Maternity cover)

   

Miss

Lillie

Noel

Class 11 Year 5 Teacher (NQT)

   

Miss

Beth

Stimson

Class 12 Year 5 Teacher & PE Lead

   

Mr

Ricardo

Quail

Class 13 Year 6 Teacher & History Lead

   

Miss

Charlotte

Williams

Class 14 Year 6 Teacher & Digital Lead

   

Miss

Eloise

Maccabee

Schools Direct Student in Class 7 Year 3

   

Mrs

Elizabeth

Fisher

PPA Cover Teacher & SENDCO

   

Mrs

Shelly

Frith

Cover Teacher, Lower KS2 Leader & DSP

   

Mrs

Karen

Brown

Attendance Officer

   

Mr

Matt

Sullivan

Teaching Assistant & Cover Supervisor

   

Mrs

Dawn

Innes

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Lisa

Croft

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Sarah

Mudd

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Laura

Stackhouse

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Rhonda

Sloneczny

Teaching Assistant

   

Miss

Karen

Sillitoe

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Gemma

Wright

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Sue

Kirby

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Liz

McDermott

Teaching Assistant &  Librarian

   

Ms

Alice

French

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Elizabeth

Arnold

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Tarnya

Beet

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Sharon

Hills

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Michelle

Taylor

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Jo

Jeynes

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

George

Ingle

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Donna

Gardiner

Teaching Assistant

   

Miss

Shannon

Bull

Teaching Assistant

   

Miss

Beth

Chapman

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Felicity

McLauchlan

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Ellen

Swift

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Helen

Gadsden

Teaching Assistant

   

Mrs

Debbie

Marshall

Teaching Assistant

   

Mr

John

Taylor

Site Manager

   

Mrs

Victoria

Peet

Joint Senior Midday Supervisor

   

Mrs

Emily

Turk

Joint Senior Midday Supervisor

   

Mrs

Susan

Hoole

Midday Supervisor

   

Ms

Karen

Marshall

Midday Supervisor

   

Mrs

Sharon

Keywood

Midday Supervisor

   

Mrs

Anita

Coxon

Midday Supervisor

   

Mrs

Emma

Dunbar

Midday Supervisor

   

Miss

Paula

Brownlow

Midday Supervisor

   

Mrs

Karen

Hall

Midday Supervisor

   

Mrs

Natasha

Farrow

Midday Supervisor

   

Miss

Katisha

Perry

Midday Supervisor

   

Miss

Kelly

Wells

Midday Supervisor

   

Miss

Julia

Ancliffe

Cleaner

   

Miss

Sarah

Henson

Cleaner

   

Miss

Mandy

Shelton

Cleaner

   

Mrs

Kerry

O’Brien

Cleaner

   

Mrs

Fiona

Taylor

Cleaner

   

Mrs

Susan

Wheatley

Cleaner

   

Mrs

Janet

Clarke

Breakfast Club Supervisor

   

Mrs

Anita

Coxon

Breakfast Club Supervisor

   

Mrs

Karen

Hall

Joint Mother and Toddlers Play Group Leader

   

Miss

Toni

Lancaster

Joint Mother and Toddlers Play Group Leader

   

Mrs

Dawn

Foster

Cook

   

Mrs

Lorraine

Broadberry

Assistant Cook

   

Miss

Kerry

O’Brien

Kitchen Assistant

   

Mrs

Annette

Savage

Kitchen Assistant

   

Mrs

Sharon

Wilkinson

Kitchen Assistant

   
Top