Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Title

First name

Surname

Position

Mr

Lee

Noble

Executive Head Teacher

Mr

Andrew

Forshaw

Head of School

  Mrs   Sophie   Wan   Class 13 Year 6 Teacher & Assistant Head

Mrs

Teresa

Shelton-Bourke

Business Manager

Mrs

Alison

Davidson

Administrative Officer & Outdoor Visitors Coordinator

Miss

Ruth

O’Brien

Clerical Assistant

Ms

Barbara

Allen-Whiley

DSL & Assistant SENCO

Miss

Lara

Krause

Nursery Teacher

Miss

Alice

Snell

Class 1 F2 Teacher

Mrs

Ella

Lee

Class 2 F2 Teacher & EYFS Leader

Miss

Liberty

Taylor

Class 3 Year 1 Teacher

Mrs

Emma

Taylor

Class 4 Year 1 Teacher (Job Share)

Mrs

Jo

Read

Class 4 Year 1 Teacher (Job Share)

Mrs

Kim

Bayliss

Class 5 Year 2 Teacher (Job Share) & KS1 Leader

Mrs

Bethany

Gray

Class 6 Year 2 Teacher (Job Share)

Miss

Abby

Yarwood

Class 6 Year 2 Teacher & SENCO

Miss

Laura

Rooney

Class 7 Year 3 Teacher & Staff Governor

Miss

Kate

Gavagan

Class 8 Year 3 Teacher

Miss

Rebecca

Adamson

Class 9 Year 4 Teacher

Mrs

Emma

Wood

Class 10 Year 4 Teacher

Miss

Beth

Stimson

Class 11 Year 5 Teacher

Mr

Ricardo

Quail

Class 12 Year 5 Teacher

Mrs

Shelly

Frith

Year 5 Teacher & Lower KS2 Leader

Miss

Charlotte

Williams

Class 14 Year 6 Teacher

Mrs

Sam

Pearson

Schools Direct Student

Mrs

Elizabeth

Perrett

PPA Cover Teacher & SENCO

Mrs

Kat

Marks

Cover Teacher

Mrs

Karen

Brown

Attendance Officer & Cover Supervisor

Mr

Matt

Sullivan

Teaching Assistant & Cover Supervisor

Mrs

Helen

Gadsden

Higher Level Teaching Assistant & TA Line Manager

Mrs

Dawn

Innes

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

Lisa

Croft

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

Sarah

Mudd

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

Laura

Stackhouse

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

Rhonda

Sloneczny

Teaching Assistant

Miss

Karen

Sillitoe

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

Gemma

Wright

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

Sue

Kirby

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

Liz

McDermott

Teaching Assistant – Librarian

Ms

Alice

French

Teaching Assistant – Pupil Premium Interventions

Mrs

Elizabeth

Arnold

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

Tarnya

Beet

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

Sharon

Hills

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

Michelle

Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

Jo

Jeynes

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

George

Ingle

Teaching Assistant

Miss

Lauren

Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Miss

Merlyn

Etches

Apprentice TA

Mr

John

Taylor

Site Manager

Mrs

Michelle

Richardson

Senior Midday Supervisor and Unqualified TA

Mrs

Heidi

Cawthorne

Midday Supervisor

Mrs

Susan

Hoole

Midday Supervisor

Ms

Karen

Marshall

Midday Supervisor

Mrs

Sharon

Keywood

Midday Supervisor

Mrs

Anita

Coxon

Midday Supervisor

Mrs

Tina

Wragg

Midday Supervisor

Miss

Paula

Brownlow

Midday Supervisor

Mrs

Vicky

Peet

Midday Supervisor

Mrs

Natasha

Farrow

Midday Supervisor

Miss

Jane

Sewell

Midday Supervisor

Miss

Jade

Bowskill

Midday Supervisor

Miss

Julia

Clifford

Cleaner

Miss

Sarah

Henson

Cleaner

Miss

Mandy

Shelton

Cleaner

Mrs

Kerry

O’Brien

Cleaner

Mrs

Fiona

Taylor

Cleaner

Mrs

Susan

Wheatley

Cleaner

Mrs

Janet

Clarke

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs

Dorothy

Papkiewicz

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs

Emily

Turk

Mother and Toddlers Play Worker

Mrs

Dawn

Foster

Cook

Mrs

Lorraine

Broadberry

Assistant Cook

Miss

Kerry

O’Brien

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs

Annette

Savage

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs

Sharon

Wilkinson

Kitchen Assistant

Top